PETROLEUM PIPE

Updated 116 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • In Administration - 03022675 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 4251064/121
P.O. Box 17319 Lob 16 Office No.607 Jebel Ali Dubai-UAE
• 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
The Petroleum Pipe Group (PPG), established in 1975, is a leading stockist and ex-mill distributor of OCTG (casing & tubing), conductor and line pipe to the international oil and gas, geothermal and other industries... We maintain a worldwide network of offices to ensure a speedy and efficient service to our customers, and hold stocks in many major oil & gas hubs... We operate an integrated supply-chain service for major customers in order to better manage their tubular requirements, combining stock deliveries to meet urgent requirements with new production of larger volumes of material where time allows.
Also known as: PETROLEUM PIPE COMPANY LIMITED, Petroleum Pipe Group
Registration numbers: 03022675 (CH)
Primary location: Jebel Ali Uae
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
03022675
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2018-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-16
Returns last made up date
2016-02-16
Num. mort. charges
13
Num. mort. outstanding
6
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
petroleum-pipe.com

Actual
petroleum-pipe.com

IP
77.72.0.70

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment