SWALEGROUP

Updated 135 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02030093 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 4251184/98
Gatherley Road Industrial Estate Brompton on Swale North Yorkshire DL10 7JQ
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
With a national customer base, Swale Scaffolding Hire & Sales is an established and leading company in the supply of tube, fittings, boards, alloy towers, and site safety systems. All items are of the highest quality and are UK and European standards compliant ... Swalegroup consists of two separate divisions, Swale Scaffolding Ltd. - providing building, industrial and domestic access and safety solutions. Swale Scaffolding Hire and Sales Ltd. - providing the hire and sale of access, safety & ancillary equipment... Established in Richmond, North Yorkshire in 1979, Swale Scaffolding has grown to become a market leader in the supply of scaffolding, safety and access products and services throughout North Yorkshire and Cleveland.
Also known as: Swale Scaffolding, Swale Scaffolding Hire & Sales, Swale Scaffolding Hire and Sales Ltd., SWALE SCAFFOLDING LIMITED, Swale Scaffolding Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02030093 (CH)
Associated domains: leondeoro.co.uk, safetynetting.co.uk, swaledek.co.uk, swaledek.com, swalehire.com, swalenetting.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
02030093
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2023-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-11
Returns last made up date
2015-12-14
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
swalegroup.com

Actual
www.swalegroup.com

IP
185.13.246.116

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment