TURRELL

Updated 108 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02370946 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 4251210/129
3, Links Estate, Surrey Close, Granby Industrial Estate, Weymouth, Dorset. DT4 9TY
• 43210 - Electrical installation
Established in 1989 Turrell Ltd. has enjoyed steady growth to become the quality electrical company we are today... Our customers include home owners, landlords, engineering manufacturers, vehicle dealerships, hospitals, local and county councils, schools, colleges, universities, defence sites and everything in between. We also have the ability to design, install, maintain and repair all electrical and associated systems both internal and external i.e. fire alarms to street lighting... Turrell Ltd. has developed excellent relationships with our satisfied customers in all areas of electrical work varying from replacing lamps to installing, maintaining and repairing industrial electrical distribution and control systems.
Also known as: TURRELL LIMITED, Turrell Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02370946 (CH)
Primary location: Weymouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
02370946
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2022-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-12
Returns last made up date
2015-11-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
turrell.co.uk

Actual
turrell.co.uk

IP
213.175.211.163

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment