DIXIE CANNER

Updated 120 days ago
  • Age: 126 years
  • ID: 4256088/126
326 Commerce Blvd, Athens, GA, 30606
Dixie Canner provides can seamers, retorts, food processing and specialty canning equipment to the food & beverage, industrial, pharmaceutical, ingredients and gourmet & specialty products industries... Dixie Canner, founded in 1895, has made the technology of canning and packaging accessible to the public. Dixie Canner makes maximum performance packaging and processing equipment for a variety of industries that use metal, plastic or composite with metal enclosures, or cans... Dixie Canner Co. provides can seamers, retorts, commercial canning equipment to the food beverage, industrial, pharmaceutical industries across USA.
Also known as: Dixie Canner Co., Dixie Canner Company
Primary location: Athens United States
Associated domains: dixiecanner.net, dixiecanner.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
dixiecanner.com

Actual
www.dixiecanner.com

IP
13.229.118.205

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment