OVESCO

Updated 133 days ago
  • ID: 4262803/126
Friedrich-Miescher-Str. 9 72076 Tuebingen
We, Ovesco Endoscopy, are a research-based medical device company operating in the fields of flexible endoscopy and endoluminal surgery... Ovesco's hallmark are innovative endoscopic clipping systems. The OTSC® is our product platform for the treatment of gastrointestinal hemorrhage and for endoscopic digestive organ wall closure. Our clip technology forms a solid basis for many other procedures. Over the years, our portfolio has been expanded by novel resection techniques, such as FTRD® and RESECT+, and also diagnostic sensor capsules, such as the HemoPill®... Ovesco Endoscopy AG based in Tuebingen, Germany, founded by scientists and clinicians, develops, manufactures and markets medical products for endoscopy.
Also known as: Ovesco Endoscopy, Ovesco Endoscopy AG, Ovesco Endoscopy USA, Inc.
VAT numbers: DE217051960
Primary location: Germany
Associated domains: ovesco-usa.com, ovesco.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.91
Chairman
Domain
ovesco.com

Actual
ovesco.com

IP
104.26.14.195, 104.26.15.195, 172.67.75.24

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SEATTLE-NORTHWEST - seattle-northwest.com
  2. THINK SOFTWARES - thinksoftwares.com
  3. ENDAVA - endava.com
  4. MARKETONE BUILDERS - m1b.com
  5. QVSD - qvsd.org
0 comments Add a comment