QUINCY JONES PRODUCTIONS (QJP)

Updated 124 days ago
  • ID: 4264040/126
Quincy Jones Productions (QJP) is a full-service entertainment company, which is home to various branches such as artist management, production, films, brand licensing, Qwest TV, and the Quincy Jones Foundation. With Quincy Jones (one of 21 EGOT-Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, & Tony-holders in history) at the helm, QJP is modeled after an inimitable legacy of excellence... Furthermore, in 2004, Jones launched the We Are the Future initiative with a concert featuring Carlos Santana, Alicia Keys, Josh Groban, Oprah Winfrey, Norah Jones, and a host of other entertainers from around the world, in front of a live audience of more than a half-million spectators. The initiative has established Municipal Child Centers in the cities of Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), Asmara (Eritrea), Freetown (Sierra Leone), Kigali (Rwanda), and Nablus (Palestine), to provide training programs in health, nutrition, sports, arts, and Information and Communication Technology (ICT), for local youth... In 2007, Jones and the..
Also known as: Quincy Jones, Quincy Jones Foundation
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50

President
Domain
quincyjones.com

Actual
www.quincyjones.com

IP
35.224.84.45

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment