RTD

Updated 129 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 4266272/126
103 Innovation Boulevard State College, PA 16803 USA
Incorporated in 1985, RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc. - a co-founder of the PC/104 Consortium and an AS9100 and ISO 9001 certified company - specializes in the research, design, and manufacturing of highly reliable, innovative, rugged, and modular computer boards and systems with emphasis on the PC/104, PC/104-Plus, PCI-104, PCI/104-Express, PCIe/104, desktop, and 19-inch rack specifications. [ Learn more about PC/104 ] RTD's products have been subject to extreme shock and vibration, humidity, and extreme temperatures in the harshest conditions of the oceans, deserts, arctic poles, high altitudes, and space by companies in the commercial, industrial, military, and aerospace markets... RTD's product offering is the broadest in the industry, guaranteeing system integrity and minimal debugging. These products address CPU, digital signal processing, intelligent process control, data acquisition and processing, adaptive signal processing, video capture, telematics, wireless, networking,..
Also known as: RTD Company, RTD Embedded Technologies, RTD Embedded Technologies, Inc.
Primary location: State College United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
rtd.com

Actual
www.rtd.com

IP
104.26.14.155, 104.26.15.155, 172.67.72.3

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LINCOLN CLUB - lincolnclubcv.com
  2. HENDERSON LAND INVESTMENT COMPANY - gohendersonland.com
  3. SUZHOU PUREFILTER PURIFICATION TECHNOLOGY - cn-purefilter.com
  4. PORTABLE TOILET HIRE LONDON - portabletoilethirelondon.com
  5. AUTO SHOWROOM - pentagon247.com
0 comments Add a comment