RTP

Updated 119 days ago
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 4266286/126
2832 Center Port Circle Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Founded in 1968, RTP began operations as a division of Computer Products, Inc., and in July of 1997, RTP Corp. became a privately held company. For its first twenty-seven years in business, RTP provided high-performance data acquisition systems to the worldwide nuclear market and I/O front-end subsystems for minicomputer driven data acquisition and control systems at some of the world's largest industrial companies. These process control applications were typically characterized as being located in harsh environments, yet with demanding requirements to provide accurate analog measurements under extreme environmental and EMF/RFI conditions... RTP introduced the RTP 3000Q in 2010, the first true Quad SIS architecture, providing true 3oo4D technology and MTTFS numbers in excess of 100,000 years, essentially eliminating nuisance trips. At the same time, the RTP 3100, Hybrid Control System was introduced. Using the same hardware and software suite, the 3100 allows control options not..
Also known as: RTP Controls India Private Ltd., RTP Corp., RTP Corporation
Primary location: Pompano Beach United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
rtpcorp.com

Actual
rtpcorp.com

IP
72.52.208.121

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. IOCEE - iocee.com
  2. SALVIA ENTERPRISE LTD
  3. CONTIFONTE - contifonte.com
  4. SARIMAD - sarimad.com
  5. MEADOW COURT BARNS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment