RGA

Updated 120 days ago
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 4268405/126
Devonshire Place St Helier Jersey JE2 3RD
RGA was established following Stephen Ross-Gower setting up as a sole practitioner in 1981. Work at that stage was relatively modest domestic work, structural surveys and miscellaneous civil engineering works. From that base the practice has grown to be one of the leading Civil/Structural Engineering practices in Jersey, employing 17 staff and having undertaken several projects in the £35m to £45m range... RGA employs three certified checking engineers under the Jersey Building Control/Institute of Structural Engineers Registration (SER) Certification Scheme, as also adopted in Scotland... Established in 1981, we are one of Jersey's leading Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy firms. Our scope of work includes commercial, leisure & residential projects for the States of Jersey, commercial organisations and private clients. We also undertake restoration projects, extensions, remedial works and public works contracts. With over 40 years experience in the civil engineering..
Also known as: Ross-Gower Associates
Primary location: St Helier United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director
Website
Domain
rga.co.je

Actual
www.rga.co.je

IP
93.93.131.3

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment