STAR MICRONICS SOUTHEAST ASIA

Updated 124 days ago
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 4272436/126
399 Interchange 21 Building, Unit 2105, 21st Floor, Sukhumvit Road, Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana, Bangkok 10110 Thailand
For over half a century, Star Micronics has established itself as a leading supplier of small printers, audio components, high-precision machine tools, and precision parts. Staying on the cusp of bleeding edge technology trends coupled with years of proven product development and manufacturing expertise have positioned Star Micronics as one of the most innovative companies in its many target industries... As a truly globalized company, the Star Micronics brand has become a known, trusted, and respected name in all areas of the world. Headquartered in Japan, our company has broadly expanded to establish sales offices and manufacturing facilities across the Americas, Europe, Asia, and Australia, enabling us to deliver unparalleled product service and support to customers on a universal scale... The Global Leader in Next Generation of Micro Technology Established in 1950, Star Micronics Southeast Asia, based in Bangkok, Thailand is responsible for the sales and marketing of Star Point..
Also known as: Star Micronics, Star Micronics Co. Ltd., Star Micronics Southeast Asia Co., Ltd.
Primary location: Bangkok Thailand
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
starmicronics.co.th

Actual
starmicronics.co.th

IP
147.50.145.74

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment