VLSI STANDARDS

Updated 16 days ago
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 4287533/116
Five Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035-7916
VLSI Standards, Inc. was founded in 1984 in Mountain View, California for the purpose of developing metrology calibration standards and associated services for the semiconductor and related industries. VLSI Standards' first products were a traceable Step Height Standard, and a line of Contamination Standards. Today, VLSI Standards provides dozens of standards, products, and services to address every aspect of instrument calibration in the semiconductor and other industries requiring accurate metrology calibration standards. As always, we will continue the tradition of partnership with our customers for developing the most useful and innovative metrology calibration standard products possible... VLSI Standards, Inc. is a leading supplier of NIST traceable calibration standards and calibration certificates... Developing a positive partnership and collaboration with our customers is our approach to the science and business of making metrology calibration standards. Our scientists..
Also known as: VLSI Standards Incorporated, VLSI Standards, Inc.
Primary location: Milpitas United States
Associated domains: vlsistd.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
vlsistandards.com

Actual
www.vlsistandards.com

IP
192.124.249.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment