BRITAX

Updated 57 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00294545 (CH)
  • Age: 85 years
  • ID: 4373186/94
Theodor-Heuss-Straße 9 89340 Leipheim Deutschland
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
With our strong German and British heritage, Britax is committed to manufacturing in Europe. In 2016 we moved to our new custom built headquarters in Leipheim, Germany. This new facility enables us to produce 90% of our car seats and all our bike seats in Germany or Great Britain... Our philosophy is to provide the highest quality of products to our customers, going far beyond the legal standards for purity and cleanliness.
Also known as: BRITAX EXCELSIOR LIMITED, BRITAX RÖMER Kindersicherheit GmbH
Registration numbers: 00294545 (CH), HRB 17004 (W)
VAT numbers: DE 811201308
Primary location: Leipheim Germany
Associated domains: britax-roemer.co.uk, britax-roemer.com, britax-roemer.eu, britax-roemer.fi, britax-romer.co.uk, britax-römer.de, britax.com.my, britax.com.sg, britax.de, britax.eu, britaxemea.com, britaxroemer.com, britaxroemer.de, roemer-britax.de, roemer.eu, seed-buggy.com, seed-kinderwagen.at, seed-kinderwagen.de, seed-pushchair.com, seed-stroller.com, seed-stroller.fr, seed.dk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
00294545
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-05
Returns last made up date
2016-06-07
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
11
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
britax.co.uk

Actual
www.britax-romer.co.uk

IP
104.18.196.65, 104.18.197.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment