PROVIDENT FINANCIAL

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 00668987 (CH)
  • Age: 59 years
  • ID: 4373217/111
No. 1 Godwin Street Bradford BD1 2SU United Kingdom
• 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Established in 1880, PFG is one of the UK's leading suppliers of personal credit products to the non-standard lending market... We are a FTSE 250 company listed on the London Stock Exchange, with 5,700 employees serving 2.4 million customers. Through our network of branches, call-centres and websites, we provide a portfolio of products designed to meet the particular needs of those who want credit products... No business can operate sustainably in today's world without a compelling social purpose. PFG's social purpose is financial inclusion for those who are not well served by mainstream credit products or are excluded altogether. To do this, we provide non-standard credit market customers with appropriate amounts of credit, maintain close contact with them throughout the term of their loan, and work with them sympathetically if they experience difficulties.
Also known as: Provident Financial Group, Provident Financial Group PLC, PROVIDENT FINANCIAL PLC
Registration numbers: 00668987 (CH), 668987 (W)
VAT numbers: 180555952
Primary location: Bradford United Kingdom
Associated domains: agentnews.co.uk, duo-loans.com, glo.co.uk, glo.jobs, glo.uk, glofinance.co.uk, gloloans.co.uk, gloloans.com, gloloans.uk, guarantorloanoption.co.uk, guarantorloanoption.com, guarantorloanoption.uk, guarantorloanoptions.co.uk, guarantorloanoptions.uk, just-cash.biz, just-cash.info, just-cash.net, myprovident.co.uk, myprovident.eu, pfworldcup.co.uk, provi.co.uk, providencefinancialservices.co.uk, provident-duo.com, provident-local.co.uk, provident-local.com, provident-online.co.uk, provident.ie, provident247.co.uk, provident247.com, providentcareers.co.uk, providentcareers.ie, providentguarantor.co.uk, providenthamper.co.uk, providenthampers.co.uk, providentloans.co.uk, providentlocal.co.uk, providentlocal.com, providentmobiles.co.uk, providentmobiles.com, providentoffers.co.uk, providentonecard.com, providentonline.co.uk, providentpersonalcredit.co.uk, providentpersonalcredit.com, providentpersonalcredit.ie, providentpersonalcredit.net, providentpersonalfinance.co.uk, providentpersonalfinance.com, providentprovides.co.uk, providentprovides.com, providentprovidesmore.com, providentvideo.co.uk, providentvideo.com, providentvouchers.co.uk, provivoucher.co.uk, provivouchers.co.uk, realpersonalfinance.co.uk, rpfprovident.co.uk, satsuma-loans.com, satsuma.com, satsumaloans.com, straightforwardpersonalcredit.com, tandem-loans.co.uk, tandem-loans.com, tandem.mobi, tandemloans.co.uk, tandemloans.com, tandemloans.uk, theguarantorloanoption.co.uk, theguarantorloanoption.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.95

UK Company Data

Company number
00668987
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-28
Returns last made up date
2015-09-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
providentfinancial.com

Actual
www.providentfinancial.com

IP
23.97.195.129

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BARRY - barrytrade.com
  2. LONDON SECURITY - londonsecurity.org
  3. TGS - tgs.com
  4. PHP GROUP - phpgroup.co.uk
  5. SAIL - sail.co.in
0 comments Add a comment