MMS ELECTRONICS

Updated 55 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03302420 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 4495362/144
Unit 3, Whiteley Court Pool Road, Pool in Wharfedale Leeds LS21 1FR United Kingdom
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Established in 1997 and based in Leeds, West Yorkshire UK, MMS Electronics Ltd is a specialist electronics company supplying high-quality display and sensor products. Our success is based upon well-maintained values: quality, customer service and technical support... MMS Electronics Ltd is the authorised distributor for display manufacturers Display Visions, IcNexus, Stone Technology and sensor products from Smartec BV, Excelera and Lascar Electronics. Additionally MMS Electronics represents and has established relationships with other world class display and sensor manufacturers... MMS Electronics follows a QMSystem ensuring our business practices are carried out to the best possible standards with full tracability. Our suppliers are ISO9001:2015 accredited.
Also known as: MMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED, MMS Electronics Ltd
Registration numbers: 03302420 (CH), 3302420 (W)
Primary location: Leeds United Kingdom
Associated domains: mms-e.co.uk, mms-e.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
03302420
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-11
Returns last made up date
2016-01-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mmselectronics.co.uk

Actual
www.mmselectronics.co.uk

IP
109.203.114.92

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TELECOM - telecom.com.mt
  2. PILGRIM ELECTRONICS - pilgrimelectronics.com
  3. AMERICAN CONTROL ELECTRONICS - americancontrolelectronics.com
  4. XSUBC ELECTRONICS - xsubcelectronics.com
  5. XSUBC.COM - xsubc.com
0 comments Add a comment