DWS ADVERTISING

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01470356 (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 4504753/107
51 Caroline Street Limehouse London E1 0JG
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
DWS Advertising was established in 1979 and is one of the leading media agencies in the UK. Our team, managed by working directors, believes in a straight-forward approach to developing media & communications strategies. It's what works for our clients that counts and this is integral to all that we do... DWS is a full service multifaceted advertising agency founded in 1979 by business partners Ron Cramer and Kevin O'Sullivan, having over 30 years experience each in producing media and creative campaigns for clients - both above and below the line. The emphasis though always is the most important line of all: the client's 'bottom line' both in saving them time and money by accessing our accumulated expertise.
Also known as: DWS, DWS ADVERTISING LIMITED, DWS Advertising Ltd
Registration numbers: 01470356 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
60
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
01470356
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dwsadvertising.co.uk

Actual
www.dwsadvertising.co.uk

IP
62.138.4.5

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RLA - rla.co.uk
  2. ADWISE - adwise.co.uk
  3. ORANJE MEDIA & MARKETING - oranjemedia.co.uk
  4. KB49 - kb49.com
  5. MARKETING CONCEPTS - marketingconcepts.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment