TRANE

Updated 33 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04910068 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 4613598/107
1030 London Drive, Suite 100, Birmingham, Alabama 35211
• 33190 - Repair of other equipment
Trane® is a world leader in air conditioning systems, services and solutions. Trane helps customers succeed by providing innovative solutions that optimize indoor environments through a broad portfolio of energy-efficient heating, ventilating and air conditioning systems, building, contracting and energy services, parts support and advanced controls for homes and commercial buildings... And now, a hundred years since a father and son incorporated the family plumbing business, Trane remains poised to move forward. Through our industry and consumer collaboration, we work together to develop game-changing solutions that address the needs of today's dynamic marketplace. Trane honors the legacy in place, and builds on it by making buildings safer, more comfortable and more cost effective. Now, and for generations to come... Over the next hundred years, Trane established its position as a pioneer in climate control. In 1931, the company patented its first air conditioner. Seven years..
Also known as: Trane Chicago, Trane Company, TRANE SERVICES LIMITED, Trane U.S. Inc.
Previous names: TRANE (UK) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04910068 (CH)
Primary location: Birmingham United States
Associated domains: findatrane.com, findatranedealer.com, gerstertrane.com, haltrane.com, halversontrane.com, halvorsontrane.com, htrane.com, texastrane.com, trane.ch, trane.co.nz, trane.com.au, trane.cz, trane.de, trane.eu, trane.uz, tranebuildingadvantage.com, traneenergysupply.com, traneengineers.com, traneflorida.com, traneoregonenergyservices.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
26
HIT Score
0.99
CEO



President

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
04910068
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-17
Returns last made up date
2015-07-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
trane.com

Actual
www.trane.com

IP
143.204.189.24, 143.204.189.34, 143.204.189.50, 143.204.189.103

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. CHECKING - checking.com
  2. ALTRIA GROUP - altria.com
  3. YANG MING - yangming.com
  4. BAOBAB RESOURCES - baobabresources.com
  5. SEABOARD CORPORATION - seaboardcorp.com
0 comments Add a comment