SOLIHULL FIREWORKS

Updated 54 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04293241 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 4631957/107
353 Haslucks Green Road Shirley, Solihull, Birmingham, West Midlands UK B90 2NG
• 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
With our vast experience, Solihull Fireworks are involved each year in the organising of a number of events. We can offer valuable expert advice on all aspects including the planning, safety and many exciting fundraising ideas ensuring your special occasion is a safe and successful one... Solihull Fireworks was established in 1993 to provide amazing professional firework displays and supply high quality retail packs across our local areas of Solihull, Birmingham and the West Midlands. Our excellent reputation soon grew rapidly and over the past twenty seven years have performed and supplied thousands of safe, spectacular professional firework displays for every occasion imaginable across the whole of the UK... Solihull Fireworks specialise in providing spectacular professional firework displays and supplying a huge, high quality range of fireworks for sale for all manner of special occasions and celebrations. From Wedding Fireworks and Bonfire Night to large public events or smaller..
Also known as: SOLIHULL FIREWORKS LIMITED, Solihull Fireworks Ltd.
Registration numbers: 04293241 (CH), 4293241 (W)
VAT numbers: 855 5929 77
Primary location: Solihull United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
04293241
Account category
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-10-23
Returns last made up date
2015-09-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
solihullfireworks.co.uk

Actual
solihullfireworks.co.uk

IP
192.124.249.169

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. JOTRIN - jotrin.com
  2. ITQAN - sicounited.com
  3. MACHINE VISION COMPANY - machinevc.com
  4. INDUSTRIAL CNC - industrialcnc.com
  5. ELEVATED NETWORK - rimetal.com
3 comments Add a comment
pamelaedwin9 March 22, 2016
Solihullfireworks is the place for you. I loved its product in point of quality and cost also.They have all the types of fireworks that make your occasion very special.
abisponting March 11, 2016
Solihullfireworks is the best online shop for fireworks. I found multiple collections of fireworks at very reasonable price. I will recommend this good place to others.
sionflora01 December 17, 2015
I was watching a DVD of my marriage which was just 1 month ago, lots of fun I had experience ever in my life with all my close friends & off-course with family members as well. The wedding reception was really awesome when professional firework displays its light in the whole area of that garden. Never forget all fun & enjoyment of that evening...After-all I will pay great thanks to Solihullfireworks which maintains my family reputation with the exciting range of rockets, roman candles, sparklers, single ig