AIR PARTNER

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00980675 (CH)
  • Age: 52 years
  • ID: 4633371/123
1100 Lee Wagener Blvd. Suite 328 Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
• 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
• 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Air Partner LLC is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Wheels Up Partners Holdings LLC. Air Partner arranges flights on aircraft operated by FAR Part 135 or 121 air carriers of foreign equivalent ("Operators"), who shall maintain full operational control of charter flights at all times. Operators providing services must meet FAA or JAR safety requirements as well as additional safety standards established by Air Partner, LLC. Air Partner services are provided in accordance with 14 CFR Part 295 requirements... Founded in 1961, we have more experience than any other provider. As the first publicly traded air charter company, our continued financial strength means you are in trusted and reliable hands... We continue to set the benchmark for safety in the aircraft charter industry, conducting comprehensive audits of every partner to ensure you fly only on aircraft that meet the most rigorous standards. You can rest assured that all certifications are in place and we regularly charter aircraft..
Also known as: Air Partner Group, Air Partner International, Air Partner International GmbH, AIR PARTNER LIMITED, Air Partner Ltd, Air Partner plc, Air Partner Srl, Air Partner Turkey, Air Partner, LLC
Registration numbers: 00980675 (CH), 980675 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 771 9226 12
Primary location: Fort Lauderdale United States
Associated domains: advantage4businesstravel.com, air-evacuations.com, airpartner.ae, airpartner.azurewebsites.net, airpartner.be, airpartner.ch, airpartner.co, airpartner.co.uk, airpartner.dk, airpartner.gr, airpartner.ie, airpartner.nl, airpartner.org, airpartner.se, airpartnergroup.com, airpartners.co.uk, airpartners.com, airpartnersusa.com, emergency-evacuations.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
00980675
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2023-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-12
Returns last made up date
2015-11-14
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
airpartner.com

Actual
www.airpartner.com

IP
104.19.191.28, 104.19.208.28

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ERICO - erico.com
  2. ONOMOTION - onomotion.com
  3. WARWICK ACOUSTICS - warwickacoustics.com
  4. INSTA STOR - instastor.net
  5. EUNICE - eunice-usa.com
0 comments Add a comment