VISICAN

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02993638 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 4636018/100
115 Phillips Street, Aston, Birmingham, B6 4PT UK
• 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
• 22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
We've been making luxury card and plastic tubes at Visican for almost 40 years, producing packaging for retail, cosmetics, food, drink and industrial use. Our goal is to help you make a lasting impression both on the shelf and in the minds of your customers through high quality, innovative packaging... All our manufacturing takes place in a custom built 50,000 square foot facility in Birmingham, the heart of the Midlands; from here we supply customers throughout the UK and mainland Europe... We work with companies ranging from start-ups to multinationals; brands such as Selfridges, Budweiser & Hotel Chocolat all trust us to make eye-catching packaging that presents their products in the best possible light.
Also known as: VISICAN LIMITED, Visican Ltd
Previous names: BRAYTHORN LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02993638 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB655127537
Primary location: Birmingham United Kingdom
Associated domains: visican.eu, visican.fr, visican.nl
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
02993638
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-21
Returns last made up date
2015-11-23
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
visican.co.uk

Actual
visican.co.uk

IP
91.197.230.158

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment