SAINT-GOBAIN

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00245722 (CH)
  • Age: 90 years
  • ID: 4636134/101
18, avenue d'Alsace 92400 Courbevoie FRANCE
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Saint-Gobain designs, manufactures and distributes materials and solutions that improve the comfort of each of us and the future of all. Saint-Gobain products are found everywhere in our daily lives: from the home to the office, in cars and infrastructure, and high-performance materials for health and many industrial applications. What sets them apart is Saint-Gobain's approach. The Group aims to meet today's individual requirements for comfort, performance, safety, aesthetics. It also aims to take up the collective challenges of the future, from construction to sustainable mobility, from population growth to climate change... Saint-Gobain is pleased to announce their investment in Q-Bot, the UK's leader in robotics for the construction industry. Saint-Gobain is a 42-billion-turnover French multinational that develops, manufactures and distributes materials and building solutions for construction, transportation, infrastructure and industrial applications
Also known as: Saint-Gobain and SH Holz & Modulbau, Saint-Gobain and SH Holz & Modulbau GmbH, SAINT-GOBAIN HIGH PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Previous names: NORTON PLC, SAINT-GOBAIN CERAMICS & PLASTICS LIMITED, SAINT-GOBAIN HIGH PERFORMANCE MATERIALS UK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00245722 (CH)
VAT numbers: FR35 542039532
Primary location: Courbevoie France
Associated domains: club-saint-gobain.fr, cmyc-jy.com, compagnie-saint-gobain.fr, compagniesaintgobain.com, compagniesaintgobain.fr, ctdcareers.co.uk, ctdcareers.com, domo-lab.cn, domolab.asia, domolab.be, domolab.ch, domolab.cz, domolab.hu, domolab.nl, domopole.asia, domopole.cn, e-saint-gobain.fr, goselfbuild.com, grahamcareers.com, greatplacestolive.co.uk, groupe-saint-gobain.fr, jewson-careers.co.uk, jewsoncareers.co.uk, jewsoncareers.com, pdm.ie, saint-gobain-africa.capetown, saint-gobain-africa.co.za, saint-gobain-africa.com, saint-gobain-africa.durban, saint-gobain-africa.joburg, saint-gobain-africa.ng, saint-gobain-batiment.eu, saint-gobain-construction.eu, saint-gobain-corp.com, saint-gobain-diamondawards.co.uk, saint-gobain-sekurit-transport.com, saint-gobain-store.com, saint-gobain-sully.com, saint-gobain-sully.fr, saint-gobain-technical-academy.co.uk, saint-gobain-technical-academy.com, saint-gobain-ukandievents.co.uk, saint-gobain.ae, saint-gobain.asia, saint-gobain.co.za, saint-gobain.com.cn, saint-gobain.com.de, saint-gobain.com.pt, saint-gobain.com.ru, saint-gobain.com.sg, saint-gobain.gm, saint-gobain.jobs, saint-gobain.me.uk, saint-gobain.mn, saint-gobain.mx, saint-gobain.my, saint-gobain.org.cn, saint-gobain.scot, saint-gobain.sg, saint-gobain.sv, saint-gobain.tj, saint-gobain.tk, saintgobain.co.il, saintgobain.co.uk, saintgobain.com, saintgobain.com.ar, saintgobain.com.mx, saintgobain.com.my, saintgobain.com.pt, saintgobain.com.ru, saintgobain.com.sg, saintgobain.com.tr, saintgobain.com.ua, saintgobain.gm, saintgobain.gr, saintgobain.jobs, saintgobain.mn, saintgobain.my, saintgobain.sg, saintgobain.sv, saintgobain.tj, saintgobain.tw, saintgobainbatiment.eu, saintgobainconstruction.eu, saintgobainconstruitvotrefutur.fr, saintgobaingroup.fr, saintgobainstore.com, saintgobainstore.fr, sgbd-network.co.uk, sgbd-network.com, sgbdcareers.co.uk, sgbdcareers.com, sgbdnetwork.com, sgbdsector.com, sgr-sh.com, sgr-sh.com.cn, sgrshanghai.cn, sgrshanghai.com, sgrshanghai.com.cn, stgobain.fr
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
00245722
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-29
Returns last made up date
2016-03-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
saint-gobain.com

Actual
www.saint-gobain.com

IP
45.60.13.156

Status
FailedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. STYLE & COMFORT HOME FURNISHINGS - styleandcomfortfurniture.com
  2. SBANDI LANDSCAPING - sbandilandscaping.com
  3. FABIO LUCIANI - fabioluciani.com
  4. GARDEN COURT (FIVE WAYS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  5. ARAMARK - aramark.com
0 comments Add a comment