LEONARD DABORN

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00526223 (CH)
  • Age: 70 years
  • ID: 4638897/150
STATION ROAD, Chobham, Surrey, GU24 8AL
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Established in 1953, Leonard Daborn is a trusted Chobham dealership specialising not only in car sales but also MOTs, services, vehicle maintenance and repairs. With a fully equipped workshop and an experienced team of automotive experts, Leonard Daborn has a reputation for being helpful, reliable and knowledgeable... Leonard Daborn Limited is a used car dealer in Woking stocking a wide range of second hand cars at great prices. Visit us today for affordable used cars in Surrey... Established in 1953,we are an independent Garage, specialising in the sale of one owner, low mileage vehicles together with car servicing, MOT and repair all makes and models.
Also known as: LEONARD DABORN LIMITED, LEONARD DABORN LTD
Registration numbers: 00526223 (CH)
Primary location: Chobham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
00526223
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-27
Returns last made up date
2016-03-30
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
leonarddabornlimited.co.uk

Actual
www.leonarddabornlimited.co.uk

IP
104.21.34.106, 172.67.159.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment