NBEUK

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02743734 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 4639263/124
of Egypt House 8-9 Stratton Street London W1J 8LF
• 64191 - Banks
NBE was established on 25th June 1898, with a capital of £1 million. During the 1950s, NBE assumed a central bank's duties, before The Central Bank of Egypt (CBE) was established in 1961... National Bank of Egypt (UK) Limited is recognised by the UK clearing banks, investment banks and other financial institutions for its leading role in Trade Finance relating to global foreign trade and its prominent role in the syndicated lending market during the last ten years. National Bank of Egypt (UK) Limited is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority (PRA) and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) and by the PRA. Depositors are covered by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
Also known as: National Bank of Egypt (UK), NATIONAL BANK OF EGYPT (UK) LIMITED, NBE
Previous names: NATIONAL BANK OF EGYPT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02743734 (CH), 2743734 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: nbeuk.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.83



Chief Compliance Officer

Chief Risk Officer

Managing Director
General

Support

UK Company Data

Company number
02743734
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-25
Returns last made up date
2015-08-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nbeuk.com

Actual
www.nbeuk.com

IP
87.117.252.160

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. YELLOWTURTLE - yellowturtle.in
  2. THE BANKS LAW FIRM - bankslawfirm.com
  3. WSBI - wsbi-as.org
  4. CAROVA BEACH BUILDERS - carovabeachbuilders.com
  5. BANKSWORLD.INFO - banksworld.info
0 comments Add a comment