NEW CONTEMPORARIES

Updated 44 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 02323106 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 4639747/118
1st Floor Rich Mix 35-47 Bethnal Green Road London E1 6LA
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
New Contemporaries is the leading organisation supporting emergent art practice from the UK's established and alternative art programmes... New Contemporaries is delighted to be offering a year-long studio bursary in partnership with One Thoresby Street, (OTS) Nottingham from November 2021 to November 2022... Since 1949, New Contemporaries have supported the next generation of artists, to ensure the long-term sustainability of emerging practices.
Also known as: NEW CONTEMPORARIES (1988) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02323106 (CH), 1013848 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
02323106
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-20
Returns last made up date
2016-04-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
newcontemporaries.org.uk

Actual
www.newcontemporaries.org.uk

IP
159.65.93.218

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment