COMCEN

Updated 43 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01626451 (CH)
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 4641285/149
5 Bruce Road Swansea West Industrial Park Swansea SA5 4HS
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
With 35 years history - you can be confident that we know the IT sector. Comcen was established in 1982 as an independent supplier of a wide range of computer hardware, software, consumables, consultancy and services, with over 50 staff and an annual turnover of £15m Comcen are ideally placed to service you now and in the future... Comcen is much more than an IT reseller. We can provide you with the technological innovations and continued service support that will help your business grow... Comcen is an Information Technology IT Reseller that will help your business grow. Buy hardware and software, upgrades, security, and support. PCs, laptops, tablets, servers, stationery, furniture and consumables. For your business and mobile technology give Comcen a call on 01792 515566
Also known as: Comcen AV, Comcen Computer Supplies, COMCEN COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED, Comcen Computer Supplies Ltd.
Registration numbers: 01626451 (CH), 1626451 (W)
VAT numbers: GB540997710
Primary location: Swansea United Kingdom
Associated domains: comcencomputersupplies.com, yoursuppliesteam.co.uk, yoursuppliesteam.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
01626451
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
comcen.co.uk

Actual
www.comcen.co.uk

IP
77.68.3.76

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MACTAGGART & MICKEL STRATEGIC LAND LIMITED
  2. A-1 SERVICES - a1services.com
  3. STOREYOURCLASSICCAR.CO.UK - storeyourclassiccar.co.uk
  4. APPROVED PARKING SERVICES LIMITED
  5. IBIZA NAILS - ibizanails.com
0 comments Add a comment