CACI

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 62 years
  • ID: 4651563/88
12021 Sunset Hills Road Reston, VA 20190
CACI is a $6.7 billion company whose technology and expertise play a vital role in our national security and government modernization. We are a company of good character, relentless innovation, and long-standing excellence. Learn More Our Mission CACI is ever vigilant in helping our customers meet their greatest challenges in national security and government modernization. Our distinctive expertise and technology deliver innovation and excellence. We are a company of good character, and our dynamic team of professionals is committed to doing the right thing by performing with ethics and integrity. We take pride in our achievements and create value for employees, customers, and shareholders. , History 1962 CACI Founded CACI is founded in 1962 by two pioneers during a formative period of the computer industry: Herb Karr and Harry Markowitz. 1962 1963 CACI Awarded First Contract Karr and Markowitz wins CACI's first contract in 1963 to research and simulate inventory operations for the..
Also known as: CACI International, CACI International Inc, CACI Limited
Primary location: Reston United States
Associated domains: asymmetricthreat.net, caci.us, linndustriesshielding.com, saphotonics.com, ticom-geo.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Privacy
Domain
caci.com

Actual
www.caci.com

IP
104.19.208.7, 104.19.209.7

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment