SANTA RITA USA

Updated 14 days ago
  • Age: 142 years
  • ID: 4686850/131
Apoquindo 3669, piso 6, Las Condes, Santiago, Chile
In 2008, Santa Rita USA Corp. was created with offices in Miami to provide commercial support to the U.S. market, and the following year, Nativa Eco Wines S.A. was founded for the exclusive development of organic wines. During this period, a strong emphasis was placed on technological development... Viña Santa Rita was founded in 1880 by Don Domingo Fernández Concha, a leading businessman and public figure of the time. Don Domingo brought the finest French grape varieties to the rich soils of the Maipo Valley, together with specialized equipment and a team of top winemakers from France. This brought techniques that were hitherto unknown in Chile, changing the way in which wines were made in the country and bringing spectacular results... Also that year, Santa Rita signed a strategic alliance with Arsenal, one of the most important soccer teams around the world, making 120 the first official wine sponsor for an English Premier League team. We also began an agreement with the London..
Also known as: Santa Rita, Santa Rita Europe Limited, Santa Rita USA Corp.
Primary location: Santiago Chile
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Domain
santarita.com

Actual
www.santarita.com

IP
200.6.119.254

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. RIDGEWOOD MARKET - ridgewoodmarket.com
  2. ARCLIGHT CLEAN TRANSITION - arclightclean.com
  3. PEAKS INTEGRITY - peaks-integrity.com
  4. TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS - trimontrea.com
  5. THATCHER+CO - thatcherandco.com
0 comments Add a comment