EUROTURK FREIGHT SOLUTIONS

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05658435 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 4762805/112
Unit 4, Dairy Court 97 Huntingdon Street St Neots. Cambs. PE19 1DU. UK
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
• 51210 - Freight air transport
Our company EuroTurk Freight Solutions based in Cambridgeshire; has been handling national and international shipping services with its experienced and customer satisfaction orientated team since 2000... We believe it is essential for International Hauliers to work with agents in the country they are providing continuous lines of service. We aim to provide service of excellence with our strategically located depots and clearance office in Dover... We have established our company to help hauliers with all processes of transport, as well as for UK based clients to receive the familiar working behaviour they are used to whilst dealing with shipments to/from different countries.
Also known as: EUROTURK FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 05658435 (CH)
Primary location: St Neots United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
05658435
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
euroturk.co.uk

Actual
www.euroturk.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.143

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment