STEVENAGE DOLPHINS

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 62 years
  • ID: 4777055/130
Stevenage Swimming Centre St. Georges Way Stevenage Herts SG1 1XY
The club was founded in 1962 by Mr. Harry Parker, our late president, and was one of the first organisations to use the (then) newly-opened Stevenage Swimming Pool. As a UK registered charity, Registration Number 265658, we are dependent upon donations and the goodwill of Stevenage Borough Council, Stevenage Leisure Ltd. and the staff of the swimming pool... We are a swimming club for anyone that would benefit from exercise in the water, with any condition which prevents the enjoyment of the Swimming Pool at a public session.
Also known as: Stevenage Development Corporation, Stevenage Dolphins Swimming Club, Stevenage Leisure Ltd.
Registration numbers: 265658 (W)
Primary location: Stevenage United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
President

Treasurer

Domain
stevenage-dolphins.org

Actual
stevenage-dolphins.org

IP
109.228.34.250

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. TLABUSA.COM - tlabusa.com
  2. VIEW 3SIXTY - 360virtualtours.co.uk
  3. CONNECTICUT KITCHEN DESIGN - connecticutkitchendesign.com
  4. PARAPPLIANCE.COM - parappliance.com
  5. TBDATA - tbdata.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment