DEVRO

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - SC129785 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 4826580/97
Moodiesburn Chryston Scotland G69 0JE
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
With expertise built over 85 years, strong local on-site technical support and a broad portfolio of products for every usage, Devro helps you deliver the right product every time... At Devro we offer a broad portfolio of products catering to the wide-ranging requirements of our customers, to ensure you get the best casing for your product... The love of sausages is global. At Devro we have over 85 years of experience in producing collagen casing and supporting our customers in making the best sausages possible, wherever you are in the world
Also known as: Devro (Scotland) Limited, Devro (Scotland) Ltd, Devro Asia Limited, Devro K.K., DEVRO PLC, Devro Pty Limited, Devro s.r.o., Devro, Inc
Registration numbers: 129785 (W), SC129785 (CH)
Primary location: Chryston United Kingdom
Associated domains: collagencasings.info, cutisin.com, cutisin.info, devro.biz, devro.co, devro.co.nz, devro.com.au, devro.fr, devro.in, devro.info, devro.jp, devro.plc.uk, devro.ro, devro.us, девро.рф, кутизин.рф
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
SC129785
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-05
Returns last made up date
2016-02-05
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
devro.com

Actual
www.devro.com

IP
185.19.14.33

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment