EVANS & WHITE MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03985817 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 4841473/146
Unit A Dawley Brook Road Kingswinford West Midlands DY6 7AS
• 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Evans and White have been established in Stourbridge for over 50 years as a sub contract machine shop with a tendency towards steel process equipment, large base plate machining and precision boring work.
Also known as: Evans and White, Evans and White Manufacturing Ltd.
Registration numbers: 03985817 (CH)
Primary location: Kingswinford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
03985817
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-01
Returns last made up date
2016-05-04
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
evansandwhite.co.uk

Actual
www.evansandwhite.co.uk

IP
185.65.237.151

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment