BOLDGLEN

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02264444 (CH)
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 4845959/136
The Oast Business Centre 62 Bell Road Kent ME10 4HE
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Boldglen is a family run care agency in Kent, originally founded by Tom and Anne Cunningham in 1988. We are a care agency providing high quality carers to those needing care within the Medway and Swale towns. With our primary focus on delivering discreet but optimum care and support to you, your family and loved ones, we endeavour to provide the best care possible with that family felt touch whilst always maintaining our clients dignity... Since our establishment we have grown rapidly. We are working in partnership with Kent County Council to provide homecare across Medway and Swale and are an approved provider by Medway Council delivering care to the residents of the Medway towns. We are registered with the UK Home Care Association (UKHCA), Care Quality Commission(CQC) and the Kent Integrated Care Alliance(KICA)... We are a in Home Care Agency providng Elderly Care across Medway Swale. Our Carers provided Domestic Personal Domiciliary Social Care to all in need.
Also known as: BOLDGLEN LIMITED, Boldglen Ltd
Registration numbers: 02264444 (CH)
Primary location: Kent United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
02264444
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-10
Returns last made up date
2016-06-12
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
boldglen.co.uk

Actual
www.boldglen.co.uk

IP
37.26.107.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment