PALANTIR

Updated 32 days ago
  • ID: 4865903/113
Palantir was founded on the conviction that it's essential to preserve fundamental principles of privacy and civil liberties while using data. From our roots in counterterrorism to our current work spanning the public, private, and non-profit sectors, we've delivered software that incorporates principles of privacy by design... At Palantir, we build software that lets organizations integrate their data, their decisions, and their operations into one platform. Our software empowers entire organizations to answer complex questions quickly by bringing the right data to the people who need it... Our customers have data and a deep understanding of the problems they face. We have proven products and an engineering mindset. We send our engineers into the field to work directly with our customers-deploying our products, integrating their data, optimizing their workflows, and producing operational results in weeks, not years. By establishing a true partnership, we help customers get the most..
Also known as: Palantir Technologies, Palantir Technologies Inc.
Associated domains: palantir.careers, palantir.co
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
47
HIT Score
0.87



Chief Legal Officer


Founder

Treasurer
InvestorRelations

PublicRelations


Domain
palantir.com

Actual
www.palantir.com

IP
151.101.16.230

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PORTMA - portma.com
  2. CRESTED GULLS INVESTMENT - crestedguls.com
  3. PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES - palantirtech.com
  4. LEAKS R' US - leaksrusca.com
  5. XLACTUARY - xlactuary.com
0 comments Add a comment