ADAPTIMMUNE

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06456741 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 4928404/122
60 JUBILEE AVENUE MILTON PARK ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX14 4RX
• 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Adaptimmune is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of novel cancer immunotherapy products for cancer patients... Cell therapy demands specific internal capabilities. Adaptimmune has been built as an integrated cell therapy company, from the ground up, with the sole purpose of designing and delivering cell therapies for people with cancer.
Also known as: ADAPTIMMUNE LIMITED, Adaptimmune LLC, Adaptimmune Ltd., Adaptimmune Therapeutics, Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc
Registration numbers: 06456741 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB207918693000
Primary location: ABINGDON ENGLAND
Associated domains: adaptimmune.biz, adaptimmune.co.uk, adaptimmune.eu, adaptimmune.org, adaptimmune.org.uk, adaptimmune.uk, adaptimmunetherapeutics.biz, adaptimmunetherapeutics.co.uk, adaptimmunetherapeutics.com, adaptimmunetherapeutics.eu, adaptimmunetherapeutics.org, adaptimmunetherapeutics.org.uk, adaptimmunetherapeutics.plc.uk, adaptimmunetherapeutics.uk, spear-tcell.biz, spear-tcell.co.uk, spear-tcell.com, spear-tcell.org, spear-tcell.org.uk, spear-tcell.uk, speartcell.biz, speartcell.co.uk, speartcell.com, speartcell.org, speartcell.org.uk, speartcell.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
06456741
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-16
Returns last made up date
2015-12-19
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
adaptimmune.com

Actual
www.adaptimmune.com

IP
34.252.44.49, 52.31.222.124

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment