AIBD

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 70 years
  • ID: 5218320/107
7059 Blair RD, St. 400 Washington, DC 20012
The American Institute of Building Design (AIBD), a nonprofit professional organization established in 1950, strives to protect and enhance our member's ability to practice their profession. AIBD is committed to providing quality continuing education to ensure that our members remain current with technology, materials and building codes. AIBD is also committed to establishing and maintaining professional relationships with other trade, business, and professional organizations within the design and construction industry... At all times AIBD will hold itself to the highest standards of ethics and professionalism as specified by our institute's by laws and code of ethics and will uphold the protection of the health, welfare, and safety of the general public. This commitment is to the public and industry we serve and the profession we represent... > American Institute of Building Design (AIBD) > Building a better residential design profession, one designer at a time.
Also known as: American Institute of Building Design, American Institute of Building Design (AIBD)
Primary location: Washington United States
Associated domains: aibd-pa.org, aibdal.org, aibdco.org, aibdconvention.com, aibdhomeplan.com, aibdhomeplans.com, aibdnc.com, aibdnc.org, aibdoh.org, aibdohio.org, aibdor.org, aibdpa.org, aibdsc.org, aibdtn.org, homedesignjournal.org, houseplanmarketing.org, searchhomedesigners.com, thehpma.com, thehpma.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
aibd.org

Actual
aibd.org

IP
192.254.228.33

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment