AIF CAPITAL

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 5220063/98
Suite 901, PCCW Tower 979 King's Road Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
AIF Capital began in 1994 as a collaboration of five international financial institutions that included the Asian Development Bank and International Finance Corporation. Since becoming independent in 2001, we have been focused on providing growth capital to mid-market companies across Asia. In that time, we have built a reputation for being thoughtful, different and effective in what we do... Through our four funds, we have established a track record of successfully implementing a cross-border Asia-regional strategy of identifying and growing inflection point companies across multiple economic cycles. We made our first investment in China in 1994 and in India and SE Asia in 1995... Headquartered in Hong Kong with offices in Beijing and Singapore, we operate as one regional team with presence on the ground providing local coverage, deal access and execution capabilities in China, India and Southeast Asia.
Also known as: AIF Capital China Limited, AIF Capital Limited, AIF Capital Singapore Private Limited
Primary location: Quarry Bay Hong Kong
Associated domains: aif-capital.com, aifcapital.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
aifcapital.com

Actual
aifcapital.com

IP
148.72.95.254

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment