AIKEN MANUFACTURING

Updated 120 days ago
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 5220388/56
504 North St. Crawford, GA 30630
Aiken Manufacturing, Inc. is a prime manufacturer of cordage and twine. The company was established in 1976 and has been in continuous operation with the same owners and management for over 30 years... We produce cordage for the hardware, construction, and industrial sector in sizes from as small as 1/64 of an inch to as large as 3/4 of an inch. We manufacture our products by twisting and braiding in an 88,000+ square foot facility... Aiken Manufacturing, Inc.We are a prime manufacturer of rope, twine, and cordage items. Our diverse products span both the industrial and consumer markets. We have over forty years of experience on our management team and have the machinery and equipment n
Also known as: Aiken Manufacturing and Gregg and Gregg, LLC, Aiken Manufacturing, Inc.
Primary location: Crawford United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
aikenmfg.com

Actual
www.aikenmfg.com

IP
67.195.197.75

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment