AIFP

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 56 years
  • ID: 5220410/97
5560 SW 107th Ave, Beaverton, OR 97005
Founded in 1964 as the first Forest City Trading Group Company, we now have the largest trading floor in North America. With 7 departments covering major lumber commodities like plywood panels and a specialty building materials like southern yellow pine, AIFP is one of the largest building products wholesale organizations in the country... At AIFP, success means investing in our people. What keeps our traders motivated every day? Is it the buzzing energy on the trading floor, or is it the camaraderie and friendly competition of our sales team? Perhaps it's the challenge and drive to be the best. We love what we do and our partners feel that difference... As one of the largest building products wholesalers in the country, we offer an ever-expanding variety of product solutions for our clients. With 7 specialized departments, we trade anything from cedar to steel to panels. Whether you're looking for industrial products for your mill or cedar for manufacturing, you can count on..
Also known as: American International Forest Products
Primary location: Beaverton United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.67
President
Domain
aifp.com

Actual
www.lumber.com

IP
52.38.97.242

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment