AIR CENTRAL WEST

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 5220746/106
Llewellyn" Longreach QLD 4730
Air Central West is your Lake Eyre Tour experts. We offer one and two day flights over Lake Eyre ranging from 7-9 hours flying duration with prices starting from $1500. We will take you to some of the most spectacular places to visit including Thomson River, Diamantina Channels, Birdsville, Eyre Creek, Burke and Wills "Dig Tree" and Windorah. For a true outback experience give Air Central West a call... Air Central West was founded by Phillip Owens in 1995. The business commenced operations with a single aircraft, the Beechcraft Bonanza, specialising in charter operations and gradually extending into tourism. Within the last 17 years the client base of Air Central West has included many government and corporate Departments, mining contractors, stock and station agents and tourism organisations ... Air Central West has a reputation as the leader in small group charter flights as well as flights to spectacular destinations such as Lake Eyre and the Channel Country. We specialise in..
Also known as: Air Central West Pty Ltd
Primary location: Longreach
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
aircentralwest.com.au

Actual
www.aircentralwest.com.au

IP
69.16.239.129

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment