AIRDANCE

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 5221059/98
Unit 303 Frisco Place, 158 Roosevelt Ave. cor. Del Monte Ave., San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City Philippines 1104
Founded in 2001, Airdance is one of the country's premier and pioneering companies in Contemporary Dance and the Aerial Arts. Home to prominent dancers, teachers, and choreographers in the Philippines, it is committed to providing a supportive environment for creativity and excellence in dance... Airdance is one of the leading companies in a number of major arts and dance festivals in Manila including the WiFi Body Dance Festival, Contemporary Dance Map - International Dance Day celebration, Fringe Manila Arts Festival, and the DanceMNL Festival. The company won the grand prize in the Mindanao Modern Dance Competition in South Cotabato and was awarded the "Best Young Contemporary Dance Theater Company," 2004. It was also awarded Best Dance Company (Modern) in the 2007 and 2008 ALIW Awards.
Also known as: Airdance Co., Airdance Company, Airdance Studio, AIRDANCETHEATER, AIRDANCETHEATER INC.
Primary location: Quezon City Philippines
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Managing Director
Domain
airdance.com.ph

Actual
www.airdance.com.ph

IP
131.153.51.122

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment