AID EQUIPMENT COMPANY

Updated 194 days ago
  • ID: 5221104/79
172 W 9400 S Sandy, Utah 84070
AID EQUIPMENT is dedicated to providing complete mechanical and electrical engineering and automation solutions, along with the right handling products, software, and services to our clients. Our customers include some of the world's largest and most respected companies in the industrial, manufacturing and construction industries, retailers, and leaders in the e-business sector... AID EQUIPMENT began in 1978. Founded on the idea that all companies must continually upgrade in order to compete in the ever-increasing global economy, AID EQUIPMENT started providing conveyor and other material handling products to industry. Mr. Harris' continued dedication to customer satisfaction, and to maintaining the highest quality service in the industry, allowed AID EQUIPMENT to grow and expand. Today, AID EQUIPMENT has grown beyond its material handling roots to include a logistics and transportation division in A-1 Freight Systems and A-1 Transportation, and a financial consulting division that..
Also known as: Aid, AID EQUIPMENT, Aid Equipment Company LLC
Primary location: Sandy United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
aideq.com

Actual
aideq.com

IP
23.227.38.64

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment