ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL MODELING

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 5221142/106
Advanced Industrial Modeling was founded in 2002 by Bill Korchinski. Bill has 40 years of experience in the process industries, and has installed advanced process control, optimization and planning LP applications worldwide. Our core team is made up of highly-experienced engineers and software developers. The company is located in Santa Barbara, California... Advanced Industrial Modeling serves the continuous process industries, mainly oil refining, petrochemicals, chemicals and polymers. The company does business worldwide and provides innovative solutions designed to directly improve our customers' profitability. We provide leading-edge solutions in the areas of mathematical modeling, optimization and process control.
Also known as: Advanced Industrial Modeling, Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Domain
aimod.com

Actual
www.aimod.com

IP
66.96.146.102

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment