AIMO

Updated 24 days ago
  • ID: 5221288/88
Round Table House, 2nd Floor, 80/69, Nungambakkam High Road
AIMO was founded by Bharat Ratna Sir. M. Visvesvaraya over 75 years ago. The Organisation has established itself as a body committed to Industrial progress with the motto "Prosperity through Industry". It has been recognized by Government as an apex Organisation of industry and given representation on most of the policy making bodies of the Central and State Governments. The Tamil Nadu State Board continues to be represented on number of Government / Quasi Government Bodies viz... OPERATION : Over 20 Councils/Committees with experienced senior executives of member companies study and analyze various legislative and other matters of concern to industry and provide expert guidance to the National Working Committee of AIMO. Periodic workshops/training programme are organized to help members keep abreast of developments in industry. Particular stress is made of the significant role of the small industry in national development. AIMO has been focusing attention on several areas to avoid..
Also known as: AIMO (TNSB
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
aimotnsb.com

Actual
www.aimotnsb.com

IP
192.185.26.11

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment