AIRES

Updated 15 days ago
  • ID: 5221558/105
2140 W Greenway Rd, Suite 140, Phoenix, AZ 85023
AIRES is committed to providing person-centered services of the highest quality to children and adults with disabilities, as well as the elderly. Founded by Vivian Taylor in 1978, AIRES is proud to serve over 400 people across the state of Arizona... AIRES is a social service agency, providing support and services to individuals who need some assistance being as independent as possible. We serve developmentally disabled and elderly. AIRES provides services in a variety of settings, including their private homes, group homes, apartments, day programs and vocational training... Person-centered service goes hand-in-hand with the concept of Self-Determination and Dignity of Risk. AIRES believes that all human beings are entitled to the right of self determination. Each individual should be given the opportunity to make decisions and to experience the consequences of those decisions.
Also known as: AIRES LLC
Primary location: Phoenix United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85
Domain
aires.org

Actual
www.aires.org

IP
70.166.206.90

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment