ARKANSAS INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 5221777/106
2884 Sanderwood Dr. Memphis, Tennessee 38118
For more than 40 years AIM has been a distributor of high quality Air, Gas, and Liquid Handling and Treatment Equipment. We specialize in innovative engineering solutions for our customer's problems across a wide range of industries. AIM has modern facilities in our four strategic locations and our full line of products is the finest available. We are committed to providing quality service to you, now and for years to come... The original company in the AIM Family was Arkansas Industrial Machinery, Inc. was founded in 1971. The company was located at its present site in North Little Rock, Arkansas which has undergone several expansions during the past 40 years. AIM Power and Fluids Division was established in Memphis, Tennessee in 1975 to cover the growing market in West Tennessee and North Mississippi. AIM of Louisiana in the Shreveport/Bossier City, Louisiana market was established in 1981 to cover the North Louisiana and North East Texas markets.. The newest member of the AIM..
Also known as: AIM, AIM of Louisiana, Arkansas Industrial Machinery, Inc.
Primary location: Memphis United States
Associated domains: aircompressor.guru, pump.guru
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.94
Domain
aimcompanies.com

Actual
www.aimcompanies.com

IP
209.20.74.213

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BRADFORD - bradfordgroup.com
  2. T-ROSS BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION - trossbrothers.com
  3. TOSH FARMS - toshfarms.net
0 comments Add a comment