AIMTEK

Updated 9 days ago
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 5222097/106
201 Washington St. Auburn, MA 01501 USA
Founded in 1973, Aimtek provides high quality metal joining products and services to the Aerospace, Power Generation, Industrial Gas Turbine, Oil & Gas, Defense, Medical, Automotive, and Manufacturing industries. Aimtek is independently owned, and services a global market through its expanding network of representatives and distributors. Experience our award-winning quality and service by contacting us today!... Aimtek is more than just metals and alloys. We provide a complete technical resource for your project... Aimtek achieved United Technologies (UTC) Supplier Gold status in 2010, an elite level of quality and service achieved by less than 1% of the entire UTC supply chain. Aimtek has maintained its Supplier Gold status ever since.
Also known as: Aimtek, Inc.
Primary location: Auburn United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

President

Domain
aimtek.com

Actual
aimtek.com

IP
199.168.188.162

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment