AIR ASSOCIATES

Updated 27 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 5222440/84
12901 W 151st Street Suite B Olathe, KS 66062
Air Associates is a general aviation services company providing a diverse range of services including fixed-base operations (fueling, hangar, maintenance), aircraft management, charter, and flight training. The Company was established in 2002 when T & C Aviation Enterprises, Inc. purchased a small FBO on Johnson County Executive Airport (OJC) and began operations as Air Associates of Kansas. At the time, we provided fixed base services from two hangars and a small fleet of rental aircraft. Today we continue to provide FBO services out of OJC, but we also provide charter and aircraft management services out of both OJC and Kansas City Charles B. Wheeler Downtown Airport (MKC), operating as Air Associates Charter and MKC Aviation. On any given day, you may find our Associates doing everything from aircraft maintenance, providing flight instruction in a single engine Cessna, or crewing a variety of aircraft for charter flights throughout the North American Continent, all supported by a..
Also known as: Air Associates Inc
Primary location: Olathe United States
Associated domains: mkcaviation.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
airassociatesinc.com

Actual
www.airassociatesinc.com

IP
198.71.232.15

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment