AIR ASIA COMPANY LIMITED

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 65 years
  • ID: 5222484/106
Air Asia Company Limited (AACL) was established in 1955 by first funder Gen. Claire Chennault, a former U.S. volunteer aviation commander who was well known by famous "Flying Tiger" during World War II. AACL has been the first private-owned aircraft maintenance company in Taiwan.
Also known as: AIR ASIA, AIR ASIA Company, Air Asia Company Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
InvestorRelations
Domain
airasia.com.tw

Actual
www.airasia.com.tw

IP
210.244.125.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment