AIPIO

Updated 29 days ago
  • ID: 5222650/105
Origins. The origins of AIPIO can be traced to a meeting held at the Australian Institute of Criminology (AIC) in Canberra on 20 November 1990. Following the circulation of a draft Constitution to key stakeholders, 40 intelligence officers voted to approve the Constitution and form AIPIO on 2 May 1991. The Institute was incorporated in the Australian Capital Territory (ACT) on 18 September 1991... To achieve our vison and goal, AIPIO works to sustain and grow a community of intelligence practitioners' through advocacy, thought leadership and partner engagement.
Also known as: Australian Institute of Professional Intelligence Officers
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Domain
aipio.asn.au

Actual
www.aipio.asn.au

IP
119.9.131.72

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment