AIRCARE

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 5222939/90
13311 West Garden Grove Boulevard Garden Grove, CA 92843
Aircare is most fortunate to have an extremely talented management team. The combined years of health care experience of our managers is over 100 years, mostly coming from both acute care hospital industry and the payer industry, giving us a special understanding of insurance related matters and making us effective at helping you resolve any insurance-related issues. Our managers and employees work together in a nurturing environment to allow for professional growth. A point of emphasis in our organization is CQI, which stands for Continuous Quality Improvement. Today Aircare is an outstanding company, but as long as we stay committed to our philosophies, the Aircare of tomorrow will be even better... Aircare was founded in November 1993 by its owner and current president, Randy Lazar. Mr. Lazar has been in healthcare for over 25 years, both as a clinical Respiratory Therapist and as an administrator of Respiratory Services at various hospitals in the Greater Los Angeles area. We have..
Also known as: Aircare Home Medical
Primary location: Grove United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
aircaremedical.com

Actual
www.aircaremedical.com

IP
162.144.102.194

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment