AIR2

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 5223149/103
Tri-Cities Regional Airport 100 Cargo Center Drive Suite CC 106 Blountville, TN 37617
Established in 1998, Air2 is the leading provider and innovator of helicopter-assisted utility construction and maintenance services for extra-high voltage (EHV) transmission lines throughout North America. Air2 management brings together more than 100 years of combined working experience providing premier construction, maintenance, emergency response and inspection services to North American utility companies... Air2's mission is to deliver a safe, quality service with integrity and respect to our customers, the general public and the environment... Air2's Safety Communications Program encourages Air2 employees to engage in continual safety awareness. Our employees are uniquely qualified to generate safety ideas rather than those that remain firmly on the ground.
Also known as: Air2, LLC
Primary location: Blountville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.80
President
Domain
air2.com

Actual
air2.com

IP
74.124.203.233

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment